Sunday, November 11, 2012

Rankings: Week 11

Even with Alabama's loss yesterday, they remain in the top spot, ahead of Kansas State, Oregon, & Notre Dame. But that lead has been drasticully shrunk, and with Oregon's schedule, they could easily pass both K-State and Bama to reach #1. Also, expect Bama to drop further next week while playing Western Carolina.



WEEK
RANK
PRV
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
AVERAGE
11Alabama21.014.433.014.416.2--26.426.421.622.0-5.618.98
22Kansas St8.121.610.822.0--21.616.529.721.616.219.818.79
33Oregon12.610.88.124.3--23.121.623.19.019.829.718.21
44Notre Dame16.016.516.213.5--21.618.09.026.413.519.817.05
57Georgia12.623.114.424.313.5-6.4--16.520.018.926.416.33
66Florida St9.09.027.021.619.8-9.124.319.824.3--16.516.22
75Florida10.822.019.821.6--18.019.828.8-5.013.59.015.83
88Clemson15.012.67.2-5.519.816.2--18.923.126.421.615.53
99Ohio St12.610.813.510.816.518.916.513.519.818.9--15.18
1010Texas A&M---5.619.89.024.316.511.0-5.629.723.122.014.43
1114So. Carolina16.514.414.418.923.125.2-4.5-7.313.5--16.213.04
1211Oklahoma6.69.0---5.6--23.127.024.3-6.719.813.512.34
1315UCLA15.413.514.4-4.515.4-12.716.5--16.527.016.511.79
1416Stanford9.021.613.5---9.113.5-4.519.813.519.818.011.51
1517LSU12.621.68.116.55.4-4.518.022.0---5.616.211.03
1618Texas5.416.226.4--16.5-11.1-9.013.516.516.518.910.98
1712Oregon St--13.5--22.016.516.213.216.2-9.113.5-4.510.83
1813Louisville16.26.313.55.55.5--16.513.513.518.9-10.99.85
1919La Tech--11.010.823.111.06.3-4.58.16.612.611.09.60
2022Michigan-7.09.08.1-4.5--26.424.313.5-10.923.113.59.54
2120Rutgers6.66.316.516.5--16.213.518.9-20.0--6.38.98
2227USC7.218.0-4.516.2--16.516.516.2-9.1-6.718.98.92
2324No. Illinois-10.06.35.513.514.413.216.27.713.29.0--8.90
2426Nebraska6.3-4.512.69.013.5-12.7--16.516.216.513.58.68
2529Cincinnati--18.9--5.415.014.47.2-13.6-9.116.223.18.61

Come back later as we'll update these rankings to include the remainder of college football.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Tell us what you think. We love hearing from you and can take it just as well as we give it.

Thanks!
The TigerSwag